|
Post by FlameTheCharmander on Jul 21, 2006 22:15:58 GMT -5
Really? Sweeto, Cheeto, Frito, Dorito! ^_^
|
|
|
Post by RandallBoggs on Jul 21, 2006 22:16:15 GMT -5
YEP ^_^
HA rhyme ^_^
|
|
|
Post by FlameTheCharmander on Jul 21, 2006 22:18:47 GMT -5
Yeah, that's why I use it. It's cool. *puts on shades*
|
|
|
Post by RandallBoggs on Jul 21, 2006 22:19:20 GMT -5
Sounded like Lenny from Sharktale ^_^
|
|
|
Post by FlameTheCharmander on Jul 21, 2006 22:23:15 GMT -5
Really? How so? ^_^
|
|
|
Post by RandallBoggs on Jul 21, 2006 22:24:02 GMT -5
'You dog! Hey dog! Yo! Diggy dog!' ^_^ It has fluid motion ^_^
|
|
|
Post by FlameTheCharmander on Jul 21, 2006 22:26:00 GMT -5
Ah. I think I put that in Random Quotes. ^_^
|
|
|
Post by RandallBoggs on Jul 21, 2006 22:26:23 GMT -5
Yep I think so ^_^
|
|
Nidhiki
Randall's Skivvy (0-299)
Evil comes in all shapes and sizes
Posts: 249
|
Post by Nidhiki on Oct 30, 2008 19:53:55 GMT -5
right here we go Lilo and stitch Monsters inc Lion king toy story 2 Incredibles Alladin emperors new groove Bugs life Toy story 1 Leroy and stitch
|
|
DinoGirl
Randall's Head Servant (300-799)
Aladar sure has one sparkling eye!
Posts: 512
|
Post by DinoGirl on Dec 16, 2008 15:55:47 GMT -5
Hmm... Ok, this might be a little odd:
1. Pirates Of The Caribbean Franchise ( 1st Personal Favourite ;D) 2. Monsters Inc. (3rd Personal Favourite) 3. Oliver & Company 4. Dinosaur 5. Lady and The Tramp 6. 101 Dalmatians 7. The Lion King 8. Bambi 9. Dumbo 10. Aladdin
|
|
NellyTheWitch
Randall's Skivvy (0-299)
The shy and gentle witch
Posts: 60
|
Post by NellyTheWitch on Sept 21, 2009 13:21:42 GMT -5
1.Monsters,Inc. 2.The Beauty and the Beast 3.Mulan 4.Wall-E 5.Toy Story 6.The Black Cauldron 7.Pete's Dragon 8.Mary Poppins 9.Cinderella 10.Tarzan
|
|
|
Post by mentalguru on Sept 25, 2009 13:50:12 GMT -5
Is this Pixar included?
I don't have 'ranks' mostly but for Pixar it is:
M.I. (duh), Finding Nemo, Wall-E
2D/ or Full Disney: Hunch Back of Notre Dame, Treasure Planet (2 very under-rated films), Lilo and Stitch, Mulan, Pirates of the C (just the first one), Tarzan oh and Beauty and the Beast is okay too, just to make it a ten.
|
|
V
Randall's Head Servant (300-799)
Personal Lover of Randall
Posts: 361
|
Post by V on Jan 13, 2010 19:02:03 GMT -5
1) Fantasia(1940)/Fantasia 2000(1999)- The original was full of nostalgia and such beauty with the classical music. CERTAINLY my favorite! Especially Toccata and Fugue in D Minor, Rite of Spring, The Nutcracker Suite, Dance of the Hours,and Sorcerer's Apprentice! Such beauty! ;D 2) Beauty and the Beast(1991)- I fell in love with the story and the message, but I fell head over heels of Glen Keane's beautiful animation, especially the Beast's transformation scene and Alan Menken did a SPECTACULAR job on the music. May you rest in peace, Howard Ashman... 3) Monsters, Inc.(2001)- All because of Randall! ;D 4) Bambi(1942)- Even if there's barely any dialogue in the film, this is certainly a beautiful to see, truly romantic, adorable and sad... Now I see why this film is Walt Disney's personal favorite out of all his creations... 5) Pinnochio(1940)- This film really taught me to wish upon a star... or... helicopter. XDDDDD But the music, storyline and message was as clear and pure. Simply a classic... 6) Princess and the Frog(2009)- I remember seeing this for the first time in the actual Walt Disney Studios, simply the best Disney has done in this era! 7) The Little Mermaid(1989)- I can tell why this film became the beginning of the Disney Renaissance. The film gave a GREAT impression of Disney years later. The Little Mermaid was THE REAL REASON why Beauty and the Beast, Aladdin, The Lion King, and all those Disney films in the 90's exist. Jodi Benson was really great. Alan Menken did a BEAUTIFUL job on music, and WHO could forget the great Howard Ashman for his songs? WHO? 8) Pocahontas(1995)- As much as I love nature, I loved the characters and the song "Colors of the Wind". Eric Goldberg, supervising animator of the Genie(Aladdin) and Phil(Hercules), did a great job being director! 9) Aladdin(1992)- The Genie was the show! Need I say more!? ;D 10) Lion King(1993)- I remember my parents telling me that I LOVED this movie when I was two or three! Always loved the "Circle of Life"! Yeah, I know, I do a lot of Disney study! ;D
|
|
|
Post by kellemarine on Nov 15, 2010 23:08:48 GMT -5
Disney, you never cease to make excellent films.
1. Pirates of the Caribbean (bring on the 4th movie!) 2. The Nightmare Before Christmas 3. Monsters Inc 4. Enchanted 5. Finding Nemo 6. 101 Dalmatians 7. Hercules 8. Brother Bear 9. Lady and the Tramp (1 or 2) 10. The lion King
|
|